Visa EB-5


The best option to get to the United States Citizenship


The candidates for this visa have to make a capital investment in benefit of a business in the US. The amount of the investment will be determined by the type and location of the business, and other factors.

In general, the amount of the investment must be $1 million according to the currency market value in the country of origin. However, if the investment is guided towards areas of “greater need for economic development” or “TEA”, then the Minimum threshold of the contribution is lowered to $500,000.00. In both situations, these investments must create (10) full time jobs (per investor) for the duration of 2 years.

For more information download the guide